AZAD JAMMU & KASHMIR BAR COUNCIL

Welcome to the Website of Azad Jammu & Kashmir Bar Council. Ph: Office: + 92 - 5822 - 920092, Cell:+ 92 - 355 - 8100538, Fax: + 92 - 5822 - 920091

Home
Committees
Members
Membership Forms
Urdu Pages
Pictures
Contact

Activity Pictures

UN Resolution
 

 


Powered By
Moon Creations


 

Committees

 
  Page 1    

Azad Jammu and Kashmir Bar Council COMMITTEES

Notification                                                   No.B.C./553/2017                                 Dated 09.03.2017

The Azad Jammu & Kashmir Bar Council constituted the following Committees in view of Section 13 of the Azad Jammu & Kashmir Bar Council Act read with rule 7 of the Azad Jammu and Kashmir Bar Council Rules 1998.
 


1.  
EXECUTIVE  COMMITTEE
2.   ENROLMENT COMMITTEE SUPREME COURT
3.
  ENROLMENT COMMITTEE HIGH COURT
4.
  DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE SUPREME COURT
5.
  DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE HIGH COURT
6.   AZAD JAMMU AND KASHMIR BAR COUNCIL TRIBUNAL
7.   APPELLATE ENROLMENT COMMITTEE FOR HIGH COURT
8.   FINANCE COMMITTEE
9.   LAW REFORMS AND RULES COMMITTEE
10. LEGAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE
11. PRIVILEGES COMMITTEE
12. COMMITTEE OF APPEAL
13. RESTORATION OF HUMAN RIGHTS COMMITTEE
14. BENEVOLENT FUND COMMITTEE
15. CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE
16. ANTI CORRUPTION COMMITTEE
17. KASHMIR COMMITTEE
18. KASHMIR CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE
19. PUBLICATION COMMITTEE
20. FREE LEGAL AID COMMITTEE
21. RELIEF COMMITTEE

22. LAWYERS FOUNDATION COMMITTEE
 

1-                 EXECUTIVE  COMMITTEE
1-   Mr.Ch. Khalid Yousaf
2-  Mr.Kh.Manzoor Qadir
3-  Mr.Raja Sajjad Ahmed Khan  
4- Mr.Raja Khalid Mehmood Khan
5-  Mr.Nasir Farooq
6- Mr.Ch.Shabbir Ahmed
 

.
Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

2-                 ENROLMENT COMMITTEE SUPREME COURT                         TOP

1-  Mr. _______________________
2-  Mr.Ch.Muhammad Sabir
3-  Mrs. Balqees Rasheed Minhas

Chairman
Member
Member

 

3-                 ENROLMENT COMMITTEE HIGH COURT                                   

1- Mr. Justice M.Tabbasum Aftab Alvi
2-  Mr.Maqbool-Ur-Rehman Abbasi
3-  Mr. Muhammad Latif Chaudhary
 

Chairman
Member
Member

 

4-                  DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE SUPREME COURT

1-   Mr. Justice Raja Saeed Akram Khan
2-  Mr. Mir Sharafat Hussain

3-  Mr. Raja Imtiaz Ahmed Khan 
4-  Mr. Sardar Muhammad Habib Khan
5-  Mr. Sardar Nisar Ahmed Khan
6-  Mr. Muhammad Shafi 
 

Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

5-                  DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE HIGH COURT

1-  Mr. Justice Azhar Saleem Babar
2-  Mr. Kh.Manzoor Qadir
3-  Mr. Ch.Shabbir Ahmed
4-  Mr. Sayed Shafqart Hussain Gardazi
5-  Mr. Sardar M Idrees Khan                 
6-  Mr. Raja Ilyas Shahid 
 

Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

6-                 AZAD JAMMU AND KASHMIR BAR COUNCIL TRIBUNAL     TOP

1-  Mr.Justice. Azhar Saleem Babar
2-  Mr.Nasir Farooq
3-  Mr. Syed Shafqat Hussain Gardazi
4- Mr.Syed Zulfiqar Hussain Shah Gillani

Chairman
Member
Member

Member
 

 

7-                 APPELLATE ENROLMENT COMMITTEE FOR HIGH COURT

1-   Mr. Justice Muhammad Sheraz Kayani
            2-  Mr. Nasir Farooq
            3-  Mr. Syed Shafqat Hussain Gardazi
            4-  Mr. Syed Shafqat Hussain Gardazi

Chairman
Member
Member
Member

 

 

8-                 FINANCE COMMITTEE

1-   Mr. Ch.Shabbir Ahmed
2-  Mr. Ch.Muhammad Latif (Haveli)
3-  Mr. Maqbool-ur-Rehman Abbasi
4-  Mr. Raja Imtiaz Ahmed Khan 
5-  Mr. Raja Ilyas Shahid 
6-  Mr. Kh.Manzoor Qadir

Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

9-                 LAW REFORMS AND RULES COMMITTEE

1-  Mr. Rja Amjad Ali Khan
2-  Mr. Raja Sajjad Ahmed Khan
3-  Mr. Mir Sharafat Hussain

4-  Mr. Raja Imtiaz Ahmed Khan 
5-  Mr. Kh.Manzoor Qadir
6-  Mr. Raja Khalid Mehmood Khan

Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

10-             LEGAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE                                                TOP

1- Mr. Mir Sharfat Hussain
2- Mr. Kh Manzoor Qadir
3- Mr. Ch.Shabbir Ahmed
4- Mr. Raja Khalid Mehmood Khan
5- Mr. Nasir Farooq

6- Mr. Raja Muhammad Saghir Khan 

Chairman
Member
Member
Member

Member
Member

 

11-             PRIVILEGES COMMITTEE

1-  Mr. Seyd Zulfiqar Hussain Shah Gillani
2-  Mr. Ch. Muhammad Latif (Haveli)
3-  Mr. Raja Shafique Ullah Khan
4-  Mr. Farooq Azam
5-  Mr. Muhammad Shafi 
6-  Mr. Syed Shafqat Hussain Gardazi

Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

12-             COMMITTEE OF APPEAL

1-  Mr. Sardar Muhammad Habib Khan
2-  Mr. Sardar Nisar Ahmed Khan
3-  Mr. Zaheer Babar Chughatai 
4-  Mr. Ch.Muhammad Latif (Haveli)
5-  Mr. Raja Muhamamd Saghir Khan     
6-  Mr. Sardar Muhammad Idrees Khan 

Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

13-        RESTORATION OF HUMAN RIGHTS COMMITTEE                     TOP

1- Mr. Sardar Nisar Ahmed Khan
2- Mr. Sardar Muhammad Habib Khan  
3- Mr. Sardar Muhammad Idrees Khan
4-  
Mr. Raja Ilyas Shahid 
5- Mr. Ch. Muhammad Latif (Haveli)
5- Mr. Syed Zulfiqar Hussain Shah Gallani

Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

14-             BENEVOLENT FUND COMMITTEE

1-  Mr. Raja Imtiaz Ahmed Khan 
2-  Mr. Rjaa Sajjad Ahmed Khan
3-  Mr. Nasir Farooq
4-  Mr. Raja Amjad Ali Khan
5-  Mr. Raja Khalid Mehmood Khan
6-  Mr.Kh Manzoor Qadir

Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

15-             CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE

                  1- Mr. Raja Sajjad Ahmed Khan 
                  2- Mr. Raja Khalid Mehmood Khan
                  3- Mr. Ch. Khalid Yousaf
                  4- Mr.Nasir Farooq
                  5- Mr. Raja Amjad Ali Khan

                  6- Mr. Tabbsum Sadiq   
Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

16-             ANTI CORRUPTION COMMITTEE

1-  Mr. Raja Muhammad Saghir Khan     
2-  Mr. Mir Sharafat Hussain
3-  Mr. Raja Shafique Ullah Khan
4-  Mr. Sardar Muhammad Idrees Khan 
5-  Mr. Ch. Muhammad Latif (Haveli)      

6-  Mr. Zaheer Babar Chughatai

Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

17-             KASHMIR COMMITTEE

                               TOP

1-   Tabbsum Sadiq
2-   Mr. Raja Muhammad Saghir Khan
3-   Mr. Raja Amjad Ali Khan
4-   Mr. Raja Sajjad Ahmed Khan
5-   Mr. Syed Shafqat Hussain Gardazi   
6-   Mr. Raja Shafique Ullah Khan

Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

18-             KASHMIR CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE

1-  Mr. Raja Shafique Ullah Khan
2-  Mr. Zaheer Babar Chughati
3-  Mr. Tabbsum Sadiq
4-  Mr. Nasir Farooq       
5-  Mr. Raja Imtiaz Ahmed Khan 

6-  Mr. Kh.Manzoor Qadir           

Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

19-             PUBLICATION COMMITTEE

1- Mr. Kh.Manzoor Qadir
2- Mr. Raja Sajjad Ahmed Khan 
3- Mr. Rjaa Amjad Ali Khan

4- Mr. Nasir Farooq       
5-  Mr. Raja Khalid Mehmood Khan

6- Mr. Raja Shafique Ullah Khan

Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

20-             FREE LEGAL AID COMMITTEE                                                    TOP

1-   Mr. Muhammad Shafi
2-  Mr. Syed Shafqat Hussain Gardazi   
3-  Mr. Syed Zulfiqar Hussain Shah Gillani
4- 
Mr. Ch.Muhammad Latif (Haveli)       
5-  Mr. Sardar Muhammad Idrees Khan 

6-  Mr. Raja Ilyas Shahid             

Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

21-             RELIEF COMMITTEE

1-  Mr. Raja Khalid Mehmood Khan
2-  Mr. Nasir Farooq       
3-  Mr. Ch.Khalid Yousaf 
4-  Mr. Raja Amjad Ali Khan
5-  Mr. Farooq Azam

6-  Mr. Tabbsum Sadiq

Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 

22-             LAWYERS FOUNDATION COMMITTEE

1-  Mr. Shaukat Ali Kayani
2-  Mr. Ch.Khalid Yousaf 
3-  Mr. Raja Amjad Ali Khan
4-  Mr. Raja Sajjad Ahmed Khan 
5-  Mr. Raja Khalid Mehmood Khan
6-  Mr. Kh.Manzoor Qadir

Chairman
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member

 


 

 
 
      Secretary Bar Council    
   

2008- 2013 All Rights Reserved By AJK Bar Council